PDA

View Full Version : Mean ass whiteboy


ZEDBIMMER
01-18-2010, 02:46 AM
M3R4xtjl5b4

oki_boy
01-18-2010, 02:57 AM
Dekkers is the fuckin' man.....

i can only hope my push kick is that effective someday.

*edit* 2:45 FTMFW!!

Happy
01-18-2010, 10:05 AM
every strike that guy threw, punch, kick, knee, whatever he looked like he was trying to take the other guys head off. i've never heard of this guy before but he was bad.

CivicR
01-18-2010, 02:13 PM
He would destroy Floyd Mayweather. I would love to see that too!!

GSR_hatch936
01-18-2010, 02:20 PM
DAYUM!@!! This white kid is raw!!

Hatemy7
01-18-2010, 02:26 PM
Dude ive never heard of this lil guy but damm, wtf, if the dude went to the land of the mui thai and became the fighter of the yr there, then guess what, thats one bad lil mofo...

Hatemy7
01-18-2010, 02:30 PM
Name: Ramon Dekkers
Nickname: “The Diamond”
Date of birth: 1969
Birthplace: Breda, Holland
Fights: 200 (approx) W 175 KOs 90
8 times World Champion in Kick Boxing and Thai Boxing
Current status: Retired


200 fights? wtf lol sick ass lil nikka

AzNVi3t2007
01-18-2010, 02:34 PM
wow hardcore.

baodownbia
01-19-2010, 09:58 AM
some of those ko's were nastyyyy

ryk
01-19-2010, 10:02 AM
:eek3:

oki_boy
01-20-2010, 02:04 AM
every strike that guy threw, punch, kick, knee, whatever he looked like he was trying to take the other guys head off. welcome to muay thai....

HONDAHOLIC
01-20-2010, 08:23 PM
:2cooleek:

effu gone wild
01-20-2010, 08:29 PM
:rock::rock::rock::rock:

KhmerKreation
01-21-2010, 09:00 PM
He's good but curious how he would weather in the UFC.

oki_boy
01-22-2010, 01:17 AM
He's good but curious how he would weather in the UFC. Not well considering he WAS a straight up kickboxer/MT fighter.

apples to oranges....

ScionGuyizCool
01-22-2010, 01:22 AM
+1 for the white man

KhmerKreation
01-25-2010, 12:51 PM
Not well considering he WAS a straight up kickboxer/MT fighter.

apples to oranges....

no sir! it's not apples to oranges. There are UFC fighters that only have one skill like muay thai while others possess a few. Apples to oranges is if i had said how would Mayweather do in the UFC b/c he uses only his fists while this guy can use both fist and feet.

i-vtec195
01-25-2010, 05:57 PM
yeah, he's a beast. he's got quite a few highlight vids out there...

ETB4U
01-25-2010, 06:29 PM
http://www.releaselog.net/uploads/0492318a1635131c41533024406d21d2.jpg

Damn dude has some serious leg power. And, yeah I think he'd do well in UFC just because he's that damn good at that 1 skill. After all, fights always start standing. Hell, all he would really need is take down defense.

oki_boy
01-26-2010, 01:36 AM
no sir! it's not apples to oranges. There are UFC fighters that only have one skill like muay thai while others possess a few. Apples to oranges is if i had said how would Mayweather do in the UFC b/c he uses only his fists while this guy can use both fist and feet.

thank you for making my point. comparing a Muay thai fighter vs MMA fighter is apples to oranges, just as comparing a Boxer to a MMA fighter. ITS NOT THE FRIGGIN SAME SPORT.

the UFC has too many well rounded fighters now, that a fighter with a single skill will be dominated by one that is well rounded. Sure, theres always a chance that he'll catch a guy with a knee on the way in and knock him out, but overall, he will have a solid losing record.

Check out Kit Cope. Solid world champion muay thai fighter......wasnt well rounded enough and got his ass beat pretty good in the UFC. Insane stand up doesnt mean you can kick everyones ass.